U.S. v. Kearns
[…] [Doc. 73, (GX-1)].

As previously mentioned in this Court's Report, Recommendation and Order entered on February 21, 2006 [Doc. 73], 18 U.S.C. § 1007 provides, "[w]hoever, for the purpose of influencing in any way the action of the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation, knowingly makes or invites reliance on a false, forged, or counterfeit statement, document, or thing shall be fined not more than $1,000,000 or imprisoned not more than 30 years or both."