U.S. v. Henderson
[…] So Ordered.


Summaries of

U.S. v. Henderson

United States District Court, S.D. New York
Oct 11, 2006
461 F. Supp. 2d 133 (S.D.N.Y. 2006)
Case details for

U.S. v. Henderson

Case Details

Full title:UNITED STATES OF AMERICA, v. DARRYL HENDERSON and CHAROD BECTON, Defendants

Court:United States District Court, S.D. New York

Date published: Oct 11, 2006

Citations

461 F. Supp. 2d 133 (S.D.N.Y. 2006)

Citing Cases

U.S v. Williams

See e.g.,United States v. Purkey, 428 F.3d 738, 750 (8th Cir. 2006) ("[I]t makes no sense to speak of the…

U.S. v. James

See 18 U.S.C. § 3593(d) ("If no aggravating factor set forth in section 3592 is found to exist, the court…