U.S. v. Bergara
[…] Bergara also waived his right to appeal and his right to collaterally attack his conviction or sentence, pursuant to § 2255, and agreed to forfeit property and pay restitution. Bergara initialed each page of the Plea Agreement and signed it, indicating that he had reviewed it fully with counsel.

Title 18, Section 3147 provides that "[a] person convicted of an offense committed while released under this chapter shall be sentenced, in addition to the sentence prescribed for the offense to . . . a term of imprisonment of not more than ten years if the offense is a felony," consecutive to any other sentence.

The provisions of the Plea Agreement were reviewed with Bergara in open court during the plea hearing, and he affirmed to the court that he understood them and was knowingly and voluntarily pleading guilty.