U.S. v. Bennett
[…] Armed with a search warrant, the officers inevitably would have discovered the gun underneath the couch by lawful means. Accordingly, the exclusionary rule sanction should not apply, and the gun is admissible. See, e.g., Are, 590 F.3d at 507 (finding that a firearm would inevitably have been discovered with a search warrant because the defendant admitted that a gun was under the dresser in the bedroom and his statement was not obtained illegally).

Pursuant to Indiana Code § 35-42-2-2, a person commits criminal recklessness if he "recklessly, knowingly, or intentionally performs an act that creates a substantial risk of bodily injury to another person." Ind. Code § 35-42-2-2(b)(1). The offense is a Class D felony if it is committed while armed with a deadly weapon. Id. § 35-42-2-2(c)(2).