U.S. v. Bass
[…] See e.g., Mo. Rev. Stat. § 115.133(1) § 561.026(1)-(2) (automatically restoring right to vote upon discharge of sentence and probation or parole, unless conviction was for an offense related to the right of suffrage); id. § 561.021 (prohibiting right to serve in public office until completion of sentence or probation, unless convicted for crime related to right of suffrage). However, Bass still cannot serve on a jury, see id. § 561.026(3) (providing that a person convicted of "any felony shall be forever disqualified from serving as a juror"), nor can he hold office as a sheriff, see id. § 57.010 ("No person shall be eligible for the office of sheriff who has been convicted of a felony."), nor work as a highway patrol officer or radio personnel for the highway patrol, see id. § 43.060 ("No person shall be appointed as superintendent or member of the patrol or as a member of the radio personnel who has been convicted of a felony.").

Missouri's extant prohibition against Bass serving on a jury, on its own, prevents the Court from concluding that Bass' civil rights were restored.