United States v. Wallace
[…] Even assuming Defendant is correct that "the arrest warrant didn't suffice to authorize the use of a tracking device, the evidence gathered would nonetheless withstand suppression because no exclusionary rule applies to the seizure of such evidence." Bermudez, 2006 WL 3197181, at As the Fifth Circuit recently explained:

[S]uppression is not a remedy for a violation of the Stored Communications Act. The Act has a narrow list of remedies, and—unlike the Wiretap Act, see 18 U.S.C. § 2515—suppression is not among them. See 18 U.S.C. § 2707(b) (listing "appropriate relief" as "equitable or declaratory relief," "damages," and "reasonable attorney's fee and other litigation costs reasonably incurred"); 18 U.S.C. § 2708 (providing that the "remedies and sanctions described in this chapter are the only judicial remedies and sanctions for nonconstitutional violations of this chapter"); see also United States v. Smith, 155 F.3d 1051, 1056 (9th Cir. 1998) (concluding that suppression is not available under the Act); United States v. Jones, 908 F. Supp. 2d 203, 209 (D.D.C. 2012) (same).