United States v. Taveras
[…] (emphasis and internal quotation marks omitted)).

That issue was not resolved in Banegas Gomez because Banegas Gomez's NTA included the court's address. But the logic of that decision—that a later notice sent to the alien which, as authorized by § 1003.18(b), supplies the missing logistical data point regarding the upcoming hearing is adequate to vest jurisdiction in the immigration court—equally applies. Critically, § 1003.18(b) twice addresses the hearing's "place" in tandem with its time and date, stating that the NTA is to state "the time, place and date of the initial removal hearing, where practicable," but that, if that information is not supplied there, "the Immigration Court shall be responsible for scheduling the initial removal hearing and providing notice to the government and the alien of the time, place, and date of hearing." Id. (emphasis added).