United States v. Saunders
[…] She told him to leave or she would call the police. Almost immediately upon entering the home, he smashed her phone and attacked her. Although Defendant had a key to the residence, Peltier's effort to keep him out when he came to the door, and her demand that he leave or she would call the police demonstrates that he did not have her permission to enter the house. This evidence meets the government's burden on Violation 3.

Violation 4: Tampering with a Victim

29. Florida Statute Section 914.22 provides, in pertinent part, that a person commits the crime of tampering with a witness, victim or informant when that person: "knowingly uses intimidation or physical force, or threatens another person, or attempts to do so ... with intent to cause or induce any person to: ... (e) Hinder, delay, or prevent the communication to a law enforcement officer or judge of information relating to the commission or possible commission of an offense."