United States v. O'Dell
[…] Id. at § 39-14-402(a)(1)-(4). "Habitation" means "any structure, including buildings, module units, mobile homes, trailers, and tents, which is designed or adapted for the overnight accommodation of persons[.]" Id. at § 39-14-401(1)(A).

Habitation also "[i]ncludes a self-propelled vehicle that is designed or adapted for the overnight accommodation of persons and is actually occupied at the time of initial entry by the defendant" and a "separately secured or occupied portion of the structure or vehicle and each structure appurtenant to or connected with the structure or vehicle." Id. at § 39-14-401(1)(B)-(C).

In United States v. Nance, 481 F.3d 882 (6th Cir. 2007), "we held that an aggravated-burglary conviction under Tennessee law categorically counts as a burglary under the Supreme Court's generic definition and so falls within [the Act]."