United States v. Harris
[…] The court's conclusion in this regard is strengthened by the fact that white light emitted only when the Defendant pressed his brake and, therefore, the white light was emitted simultaneously with the red light, not by itself.

The court notes that this case is distinguishable from United States v. Weaver, 145 Fed. Appx. 639 (11th Cir. 2005), in that the officer in Weaver reasonably believed, based on his observations as set forth in the record, that the tinting of the windows on the defendant's vehicle was in violation of Fla. Stat. § 316.2953, which "prohibits driving motor vehicles on which the front or side windows have been treated with 'any sunscreening material or other product or covering which has the effect of making the window nontransparent or which would alter the window's color, increase its reflectivity, or reduce its light transmittance' below the statutorily permitted level of 'light transmittance of at least 28 percent in the visible light range.'" Id. at 641 (quoting Fla. Stat. § 316.2953).