United States v. Guevara-Canales
[…] Lopes v. Gonzales, 468 F.3d 81, 86 (2d Cir. 2006). The Court finds that the Government has established an entitlement to that presumption, and that the Defendant has failed to rebut that presumption.

8 U.S.C. § 1229(a)(1) provides for service of written notice of removal proceedings by mail. In addition, statutory and regulatory requirements mandate that aliens receiving TPS and EA furnish the Government their new address within ten days of any change of address. See 8 U.S.C. § 1305(a) ("Each alien required to be registered under this subchapter who is within the United States shall notify the Attorney General in writing of each change of address and new address within ten days from the date of such change and furnish with such notice such additional information as the Attorney General may require by regulation."); 8 C.F.R. § 265.1 ("Except for those exempted by section 263(b) of the Act, all aliens in the United States required to register under section 262 of the Act must report each change of address and new address within 10 days of such change in accordance with instructions provided by USCIS.").