United States v. Envigo RMS, LLC
[…] See Winter, 555 U.S. at 20; see also Fed.R.Civ.P. 65(b)(1)(A). The AWA authorizes an application for injunctive relief when the Secretary “has reason to believe that any dealer, carrier, exhibitor, or intermediate handler ... is placing the health of any animal in serious danger in violation of this chapter” and its implementing regulations, 7 U.S.C. § 2159(a), and further states that “[t]he court shall, upon a proper showing, issue a temporary restraining order or injunction under subsection (a) without bond, ” id. § 2159(b).

As described above, the Court finds the Government has clearly demonstrated that irreparable harm will result absent injunctive relief.