United States v. Campbell
[…] knowing, or in reckless disregard of the fact, that means of force, threats of force, fraud, coercion described in subsection (e)(2), or any combination of such means will be used to cause the person to engage in a commercial sex act, or that the person has not attained the age of 18 years and will be caused to engage in a commercial sex act, shall be punished as provided in subsection (b).
The term "commercial sex act" is defined in § 1591(e)(3) as "any sex act, on account of which anything of value is given to or received by any person."