United States v. Boone
[…] Nukida, 8 F.3d at 670 (citing Shortt Accountancy Corp., 785 F.2d at 1452).

Accordingly, Defendants' argument that it is really Sewell who is criminally liable for the crimes charged in the Superseding Indictment cannot serve as a basis for the Court to dismiss that charging document, (ECF No. 60).

D. Administrative Law Judges

Defendants argue that the Superseding Indictment must be dismissed because Defendants are "entitled to challenge the proper usage of this IRS FORM 1099OID before an administrative law judge under title 5 USC 3105." (ECF No. 112 at 2.)

Generally, federal agencies are required to "appoint as many administrative law judges as are necessary for proceedings required to be conducted in accordance with sections 556 and 557 of this title." 5 U.S.C. § 3105. Section 556 applies "to hearings required by section 553 or 554 of this title to be conducted in accordance with this section," and sets forth the general manner in which agency hearings before administrative law judges must proceed.