United States v. Bell
[…] (Doc. 346 ¶¶16-17).

A statement that “is offered against an opposing party and ... was made by the party's coconspirator during and in furtherance of the conspiracy” is not hearsay. Fed.R.Evid. 801(d)(2)(E). So the rule against hearsay would not bar the government from introducing at trial statements of Defendants' co-conspirators made during and in furtherance of the conspiracy.

The Federal Rules of Criminal Procedure do not authorize “the discovery or inspection of statements made by prospective government witnesses except as provided in 18 U.S.C. §3500.” Fed. R. Crim. P. 16(a)(2).

Section 3500, known as the Jencks Act, provides that:

In any criminal prosecution brought by the United States, no statement or report in the possession of the United States which was made by a Government witness or prospective Government witness (other than the defendant) shall be the subject of subpoena, discovery, or inspection until said witness has testified on direct examination in the trial of the case.
18 U.S.C. §3500(a).