United States v. Barr
[…] Swan, No. Crim. 03-36-01-B, 2003 WL 21799915, at *2 (D.N.H. July 22, 2003) (defendant was denied access to names of grand jurors and vote counts in absence of "a particularized showing as to why the names and specific votes of the grand jury that indicted him [are] necessary to challenge the jury selection process."); United States v. Hansel, 70 F.3d 6, 8 (2d Cir. 1995); accord 28 U.S.C. 1867(d) (stating that criminal defendant challenging grand jury selection procedures must file "a sworn statements of facts which, if true, would constitute a substantial failure to comply with" grand jury selection requirements).

Here, Mr. Barr has not alleged a basis for challenging the selection of the grand jury or the qualifications of any of its members.