United States v. Alahmedalabdaloklah
[…] A court may grant extensions of the delay of notification of up to 90 days each. 18 U.S.C. § 2705(a)(4). The number of extensions allowed is not limited by the statute, but an extension can be granted only in accordance with § 2705(b).

Under § 2705(b), if certain conditions are met, a governmental entity may obtain a notice preclusion order, which prohibits a remote computing service provider from notifying anyone that it has disclosed information to the government. Section § 2705(b) provides:

(b) Preclusion of notice to subject of governmental access.—A governmental entity acting under section 2703, when it is not required to notify the subscriber or customer under section 2703(b)(1), or to the extent that it may delay such notice pursuant to subsection (a) of this section, may apply to a court for an order commanding a provider of electronic communications service or remote computing service to whom a warrant, subpoena, or court order is directed, for such period as the court deems appropriate, not to notify any other person of the existence of the warrant, subpoena, or court order. The court shall enter such an order if it determines that there is reason to believe that notification of the existence of the warrant, subpoena, or court order will result in—

(1) endangering the life or physical safety of an individual;

(2) flight from prosecution;
(3) destruction of or tampering with evidence;

(4) intimidation of potential witnesses; or

(5) otherwise seriously jeopardizing an investigation or unduly delaying a trial.
18 U.S.C. § 2705(b).

The parties have cited, and the Court has found, no authority deciding whether the SCA's delayed notice provisions violate the Fourth Amendment.