Turner v. Lyon
[…] Summary of this case from Torres v. Portillos
Case details for

Turner v. Lyon

Case Details

Full title:Dorothy Turner v. Adrian Lyon and Kathryn Lyon

Court:Supreme Court of Colorado. En Banc

Date published: Aug 18, 1975

Citations

189 Colo. 234 (Colo. 1975)
539 P.2d 1241

Citing Cases

Mishkin v. Young

60 was willful because the landlord failed to return the entire security deposit within the seven-day period.…

Torres v. Portillos

Section 13-40-123 provides: "If the plaintiff recovers in any action brought under the provisions of this…