Turley v. Allstate Ins. Co.
[…] No. 62, ¶ 19. As a result, on November 5, 2019, the Court approved and entered the parties' joint Stipulation for Partial Dismissal with Prejudice of Plaintiffs' Claims Against Defendant Allstate Insurance Company (Stipulation). Dkt. No. 38. In the Stipulation, the parties all agreed that, inter alia, Counts I and II of the Complaint would be dismissed, "with each party to bear their own attorneys' fees and costs," and all other claims would remain, i.e., Counts III and IV against the EVA Defendants and the EVA Defendants' cross-claim against Allstate. Doc. 38 at 2.

Pursuant to 44 C.F.R. § 62.20(d), "[a]ll appeals submitted for decision but not yet resolved shall be terminated upon notice of the commencement of litigation regarding the claim."

The EVA Defendants have now moved for summary judgment on Counts III and IV, Dkt. No. 54, and Allstate has moved for summary judgment on the EVA Defendants cross-claim for indemnification, Dkt. No. 72. These matters have been fully briefed by all concerned and are now ripe for resolution.