Tucker v. Tucker
[…] A trial court's determination that shared parental responsibility would be detrimental to the child will be upheld if there is substantial, competent evidence that conforms to the relevant factors. See Musgrave v. Musgrave, 290 So. 3d 536, 542 (Fla. 2d DCA 2019). There is a rebuttable presumption of detriment to the child where there is evidence of domestic violence. See § 61.13(2)(c) 2., Fla. Stat. (2021). "Whether or not there is a conviction of any offense of domestic violence or child abuse or the existence of an injunction for protection against domestic violence, the court shall consider evidence of domestic violence or child abuse as evidence of detriment to the child." Id.

Here, the trial court awarded Former Wife sole parental responsibility for "making all decisions of consequence regarding the parties’ son" which "include, but are not limited to, decisions regarding education, health care, and any religious training."