Trinity Christian Sch. v. Comm'n on Human Rights & Opportunities
[…] Therefore, the plaintiff's second claim does not present a " a colorable claim to a right to be free from an action . . ." Dayner v. Archdiocese of Hartford, supra, 301 Conn. 771.

Section 51-183b provides: " Any judge of the Superior Court and any judge trial referee who has the power to render judgment, who has commenced the trial of any civil cause, shall have power to continue such trial and shall render judgment not later than one hundred and twenty days from the completion date of the trial of such civil cause. The parties may waive the provisions of this section."

Section 4-180(a) provides: " Each agency shall proceed with reasonable dispatch to conclude any matter pending before it and, in all contested cases, shall render a final decision within ninety days following the close of evidence or the due date for the filing of briefs, whichever is later, in such proceedings."

III

The court accordingly grants the motion to dismiss. It is so ordered.