Tone v. Vilsack
[…] Section 274 of the Agricultural Reorganization Act of 1994, 7 U.S.C. § 6994, provides:

Not later than 10 working days after an adverse decision is made that affects the participant, the Secretary shall provide the participant with written notice of such adverse decision and the rights available to the participant under this subchapter or other law for the review of such adverse decision.
Plaintiffs claim that they are entitled to a hearing by virtue of the fact that the Bank Defendants have decided to terminate assistance under Title V by filing foreclosure notices.

The Court will dismiss Counts Six and Seven because Plaintiffs lack standing to pursue these claims.