Todd v. Covenant Sec. Servs., Inc.
[…] The EEOC charge Todd filed had only the disability and the retaliation boxes checked. Furthermore, there is nothing in the factual narrative that demonstrates an intention to advance an age discrimination claim. For these reasons, the Court grants summary judgment in favor of Covenant on Todd's ADEA claim.

C. Retaliation

The ADA also protects against employer retaliation. See 42 U.S.C. § 12203(a) ("No person shall discriminate against any individual because such individual has opposed any act or practice made unlawful by this chapter or because such individual made a charge, testified, assisted, or participated in any manner in an investigation, proceeding, or hearing under this chapter.").