T.M. ex rel. Turner v. Astrue
[…] Here, it may be that the ALJ is correct in his prediction that, with the correct medication and dosage, T.M. will again be able to demonstrate on-task behaviors, but there was no substantial evidence in the record to support that finding at the time of the hearing. To the contrary, the most recent evidence - including Turner's testimony and T.M.'s second-grade records - demonstrates that despite four dosage increases and a complete change in medication, T.M. continued to be unable to demonstrate on-task behaviors. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.924a(2)(i)-(iii) (stating that "parents and other caregivers can be important sources of information because they usually see you every day"); Mayo ex rel. D.L. v. Astrue, 4:11-CV-201 LMB, 2012 WL 996580 (E.D. Mo.