Techmer Accel Holdings, LLC v. Amer
[…] In response, Amer contests the Plaintiffs' calculation of the management fees paid by Crescent and argues that those fees were contractually required under the LPA. This issue, raised only in the Plaintiffs' briefs as support for their contention that Crescent violated § 17-804 and not alleged in the Complaint, need not be addressed by the Court because the Court concludes that the relief sought by the Plaintiffs as to Count I is warranted.

Crescent Consolidated Financials of April 30, 2009 at 1.

Amer Aff. 2 ¶ 10.

Letter of Thomas P. Preston, Esq., dated Apr. 7, 2010, at 2.

Under § 17-203, "[a] certificate of limited partnership shall be canceled upon the dissolution and the completion of winding up" of the partnership.