Techmer Accel Holdings, LLC v. Amer
[…] Id. Ex. 33 ("Crescent Certificate of Cancellation") (showing that certificate of cancellation for Crescent was filed on April 21, 2009 and became effective on April 30, 2009).

Id. Ex. 32 ("Crescent Gate Certificate of Cancellation") (showing that certificate of cancellation for Crescent Gate was filed on April 21, 2009).

See 6 Del. C. § 17-201(b) ("A limited partnership formed under this chapter shall be a separate legal entity, the existence of which . . . shall continue until cancellation of the limited partnership's certificate of limited partnership."); 6 Del. C. § 18-201(b) ("A limited liability company formed under this chapter shall be a separate legal entity . . . until cancellation of the limited liability company's certificate of formation.").

See Amer Aff. 1 ¶¶ 5-6; id. Ex. A (LPA) § 9.1.

See LPA §§ 9.2, 9.3.

See id. § 9.4.

Coen Aff. 2, Ex.