Techmer Accel Holdings, LLC v. Amer
[…] Accordingly, by at least April 21, 2009, Crescent was dissolved under § 17-801(3) because of an event of withdrawal by its general partner, Crescent Gate. Although there are three exceptions to the general rule that an event of withdrawal by the general partner causes dissolution of the limited partnership, none applies in this action.

See id. § 18-203 ("A certificate of formation shall be canceled upon the dissolution and the completion of winding up of a limited liability company. . . . A certificate of cancellation shall be filed . . . upon the dissolution and the completion of winding up of a limited liability company. . . .").

"There exists in Section 17-801(3) three express exceptions to the rule that an event of withdrawal of a general partner causes the dissolution of a Delaware limited partnership.