Team Biondi, LLC v. Navistar, Inc.
[…] Altronics, 957 F.2d at 1105.

That said, under Pennsylvania law, the seller may exclude implied warranties with clear, conspicuous contractual language to that effect. See 13 Pa.C.S.A. §2316(b). And “[u]nless the circumstances indicate otherwise, all implied warranties are excluded by expressions like ‘as is,' ‘with all faults' or other language which in common understanding calls the attention of the buyer to the exclusion of warranties and makes plain that there is no implied warranty.” 13 Pa.C.S.A. §2316(c)(1).

Here, Navistar argues Team Biondi's breach of implied warranty claim fails because the trucks in this case were sold “as is,” and the Service Contracts contained a conspicuous disclaimer of all implied warranties. The court agrees.