Taylor v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] This work does not require the performance of work-related activities precluded by the claimant's residual functional capacity (20 C.F.R. 404.1565).

7. The claimant has not been under a disability, as defined in the Social Security Act, from March 15, 2011, through the date of this decision (20 C.F.R. 404.1520(f)).
(R. 10, PageID #: 74, 76-77, 82-83.)

V. DISABILITY STANDARD

A claimant is entitled to receive DIB benefits only when he establishes disability within the meaning of the Social Security Act. See 42 U.S.C. §§ 423. A claimant is considered disabled when he cannot perform "substantial gainful employment by reason of any medically determinable physical or mental impairment that can be expected to result in death or that has lasted or can be expected to last for a continuous period of not less than twelve (12) months." 20 C.F.R. § 404.1505(a).

Social Security Administration regulations require an ALJ to follow a five-step sequential analysis in making a disability determination. See 20 C.F.R. § 404.1520(a); Heston v. Commissioner of Social Security, 245 F.3d 528, 534 (6th Cir. 2001).