Sygall v. Pitsicalis
[…] Music, Inc. v. Pamdh Enters., Inc., No. 13-cv-2255 (KMW), 2014 WL 2781846, at *6-7 (S.D.N.Y. Jun. 19, 2014) (citing cases awarding $400 to $735 hourly for partners). Mr. Burroughs's claimed hourly rate of $455 is therefore reasonable.

In sum, I recommend that the Court award Sygall attorney's fees for five hours of Mr. Burroughs's time spent in hearings and conferences before the Court, or $2,275 in total.

V. Post-Judgment Interest

Sygall is entitled to post-judgment interest “on any money judgment in a civil case recovered in a district court.” 28 U.S.C. § 1961(a). This interest rate is calculated “from the date of the entry of the judgment, at a rate equal to the weekly average 1-year constant maturity Treasury yield, as published by the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System, for the calendar week preceding[ ] the date of the judgment,” and is “computed daily to the date of payment except as provided in section 2516(b) of this title and section 1304(b) of title 31, and shall be compounded annually.” Id. (a)-(b).