Superwood Co. v. Slam Brands, Inc.
[…] Id.

iv. "Incidental damages resulting from the seller's breach include expenses reasonably incurred in inspection, receipt, transportation and care and custody of goods rightfully rejected, any commercially reasonable charges, expenses or commissions in connection with effecting cover and any other reasonable expense incident to the delay or other breach." RCW 62A.2-715(1).

v. "Consequential damages resulting from the seller's breach include (a) any loss resulting from general or particular requirements and needs of which the seller at the time of contracting had reason to know . . . and (b) injury to person or property proximately resulting from any breach of warranty." RCW 62A.2-715(2). Consequential damages must be reasonably foreseeable, and the test is whether the losses could reasonably have been foreseen, not whether they were actually foreseen by the seller. Lidstrand v. Silvercrest Indus., 623 P.2d 710, 715 (Wash. Ct. App. 1981).