Superior Cranberry Creek Landfill Comm. v. State Waste
[…] Exhibit K did not stand alone in the offer, but was referenced three times in the offer itself, on pages 13, 17, and 18. The board did not strike the provisions in which those references occurred.

¶ 30 We conclude that this item was arbitrable under WIS. STAT. § 289.33(8)(b) 3., which authorizes arbitration over: "Operational concerns including, but not limited to, noise, dust, debris, odors and hours of operation but excluding design capacity." It was also covered, in part, by § 289.33(8)(b) 4., which covers "[t]raffic flows and patterns resulting from the facility."