Strand v. Garvin
[…] By its terms, ORS 107.135 applies after entry of judgment of annulment or dissolution of marriage or of separation is granted. However, ORS 109.103, which governs proceedings to determine custody, support, and parenting time in the case of unmarried parents, provides that those "parents have the same rights and responsibilities regarding the custody and support of, and parenting time with, their child that married or divorced parents would have, and the provisions of ORS 107.094 to 107.449 that relate to custody, support and parenting time" apply. See T. S. R. v. J. B. C. , 257 Or. App. 745, 751 n. 1, 308 P.3d 244 (2013) ("[A]lthough mother and father never married, the provisions of ORS 107.093 to 107.449 govern the proceeding that resulted from father's motion to modify the custody judgment.").