Stoner v. Young Concert Artists, Inc.
[…] Correctional Servs. Corp. v. Malesko, 534 U.S. 61, 66 (2001). Therefore, even assuming Plaintiff has adequately alleged that Plaintiff was operating under color of federal law (which is doubtful), Plaintiff has failed to state a Bivens claim.

d. Plaintiff's ADA Claims

Plaintiff alleges that Defendant violated his rights under the Age Discrimination Act of 1975. Plaintiff fails to state a claim under the ADA because he has not exhausted administrative remedies as required by the statute. See 42 U.S.C. § 6104(f) ("With respect to actions brought for relief based on alleged violation of the provisions of this chapter, administrative remedies shall be deemed exhausted upon the expiration of 180 days from the filing of an administrative complaint during which time the Federal department or agency makes no finding with regard to the complaint . . . .").