Stone v. R.E.A.L. Health, P.C.
[…] This matter is the court trial of count one pursuant to General Statutes § 33-900.

The only reported decisions dealing with General Statutes § 33-900 considered issues other than the ascertainment of fair value. eg.Value Computer v. Advance Computing Sol., No. CV99-0152255S (Apr. 18, 2000) 2000 Ct. Sup. 4578; Devivo v. Devivio., No. CV-98-0581020 S (Jan. 19, 1999) 1999 Ct. Sup. 212.

General Statutes § 33-896 (a): "The superior court for the judicial district where the corporation's principal office or, if none in this state, its registered office, is located may dissolve a corporation (1) In a proceeding by a shareholder if it is established that: (A) The directors or those in control of the corporation have acted, are acting or will act in a manner that is illegal, oppressive or fraudulent; or (B) the corporate assets are being misapplied or wasted."