State v. Vashey
[…] Dectric had an extensive juvenile and adult record, a substance abuse history, and multiple probation and parole violations. Dectric's reliance on Alleyne v. United States, ___ U.S. ___, 133 S. Ct. 2151, 186 L. Ed. 2d 314 (2013), is misplaced because the judge did not increase the mandatory minimum sentences required by N.J.S.A. 2C:35-3; N.J.S.A. 2C:39-4.1(d), and N.J.S.A. 2C:43-6(c), and none of the aggravating factors the judge cited constituted an element of the offenses for which he was sentenced.

N.J.S.A. 2C:44-1(a)(3), "[t]he risk that the defendant will commit another offense[.]"

N.J.S.A. 2C:44-1(a)(6), "[t]he extent of the defendant's prior criminal record and the seriousness of the offenses which he has been convicted. . . ."

N.J.S.A. 2C:44-1(a)(9), "[t]he need for deterring the defendant and others from violating the law[.]"

We discern no abuse of discretion in the judge's finding that no mitigating factors applied.