State v. Thurston
[…] Therefore, the court finds that (a) Mr. Thurston did not violate RSA 265:43 by leaving his turn signal on for twelve seconds while he drove straight ahead and (b) Trooper Locke lacked reasonable suspicion to believe otherwise.

There Was No Violation Of RSA 265:26: RSA 265:26 prohibits (a) driving in the median strip between opposing lanes of traffic, (b) driving on the left hand roadway of a divided highway (i.e. going the wrong way on a divided highway) and (c) driving in the right breakdown lane and the left shoulder area beyond the fog lines: The full text of RSA 265:26 provides:

Driving on Divided Ways

I. Whenever any way has been divided into 2 or more roadways by leaving an intervening space or by a physical barrier or clearly indicated dividing section so constructed as to impede vehicular traffic, every vehicle shall be driven only upon the right-hand roadway unless directed or permitted to use another roadway by official traffic control devices or police officers. No vehicle shall be driven over, across or within any such dividing space, barrier or section, except through an opening in such
physical barrier or dividing section or space or at a crossover or intersection as established, unless specifically permitted by public authority.

II. With the exception of any state, federal, county or municipal vehicle or any agent thereof, operating in furtherance of their official duties or any vehicle in an emergency, no vehicle shall be driven to the right of the unbroken painted line marking the barrier between the travel portion of a divided way and the emergency breakdown lane, or to the left of the unbroken painted line marking the barrier between the travel portion of a