State v. Stevenson
[…] The information filed against the defendant alleged that:

[The defendant] did unlawfully have in his actual or constructive possession a controlled substance, to-wit: Tetrahydrocannabinols, the active ingredient in Cannabis Sativa L, commonly known as THC, contrary to F.S. 893.03(1)(c) 190a. and F.S. 893.13(6)(a), (L3).

Section 893.13(6)(a), Florida Statutes, provides:

(6)(a) A person may not be in actual or constructive possession of a controlled substance unless such controlled substance was lawfully obtained from a practitioner or pursuant to a valid prescription or order of a practitioner while acting in the course of his or her professional practice or to be in actual or constructive possession of a controlled substance except as otherwise authorized by this chapter. A person who violates this provision commits a felony of the third degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084.

§ 893.13(6)(a), Fla. Stat. (2019)