State v. Schertz
[…] We agree with Schertz that the ban on generating any publicity regarding the police department is an overly broad condition of probation, and we are unable to decide on this record whether the restriction on Schertz's picketing activity is reasonably related to his rehabilitation effort and therefore permissible. We therefore remand for the trial court to determine what changes are necessary for Schertz's conditions of probation consistent with this opinion.

Section 946.41, Stats., provides, in pertinent part:

Resisting or obstructing officer. (1) Whoever knowingly resists or obstructs an officer while such officer is doing any act in an official capacity and with lawful authority, is guilty of a Class A misdemeanor.

BACKGROUND

The jury in this case was presented with two very different versions of the facts that led to Schertz's arrest. Because the issue on appeal that relates to these facts is sufficiency of the evidence, we relate the evidence in the light most favorable to the verdict.