State v. Sanchez
[…] See State v. Bottoni, 131 Ariz. 574, 575, 643 P.2d 19, 20 (App. 1982) ("the crime of burglary is complete when entrance to the structure is made with the requisite criminal intent.").

¶20 We find substantial evidence was presented to support the jury's verdict finding Defendant guilty of burglary in the third degree.

IV. Sentencing Order Correction

¶21 The court ordered Defendant to submit to DNA testing and pay the cost of the testing pursuant to A.R.S. § 13-610 (2010). While A.R.S. § 13-610.A authorizes the department of corrections to "secure a sufficient sample of blood or other bodily substances for [DNA] testing," the statute does not identify who should incur the costs of testing. See, e.g., State v. Reyes, 232 Ariz. 468, 471, ¶ 9, 307 P.3d 35, 38 (App. 2013).