State v. Reveles
[…] ¶ 3 WISCONSIN STAT. § 940.225(2) provides that whoever does the following is guilty of a Class C felony:

(g) Is an employee of a facility or program under s. 940.295 (2) (b), (c), (h) or (k) and has sexual contact or sexual intercourse with a person who is a patient or resident of the facility or program.

WISCONSIN STAT. § 940.295(2)(h) refers to "[a]n inpatient health care facility." The complaints alleged that St. Mary's Hospital was an inpatient health care facility under para. (2)(h). For purposes of § 940.295, "inpatient health care facility" has the meaning given in WIS. STAT. § 50.135(1): "any hospital, nursing home, county home, county mental hospital or other place licensed or approved by the department [of health services (DHS)]. . . ." See § 940.295(1)(i).

The Department of Health and Family Services became the Department of Health Services, effective July 1, 2008. 2007 Wis. Act 20, § 9121(6)(a).