State v. Mollenkamp
[…] By the express provisions of that statute and section 621.189, a decision of the director of revenue is subject to administrative review by the AHC and final decisions of the AHC under section 621.050 are subject to review by the court of appeals or supreme court. In re Wright, 397 S.W.3d 924, 927 (Mo.App.S.D.2013). Contrary to Cass County's claim that the trial court had authority to review the initial decision of Director under 536.150, section 536.150 by its terms is limited to “[w]hen any administrative officer or body ... shall have rendered a decision which is not subject to administrative review ... and there is no other provision for judicial inquiry into or review of such decision.” Section 621.050.1 provides for review of a decision of Director, and section 536.150 does not apply. See City of Chesterfield v.