State v. Ministero
[…] In addition, Tpr. Hudak administered a Portable Breathalyzer Test (PBT) and conducted a Horizontal Gaze Nystagmus Test (HGN Test). Based on his performance on these tests, Tpr. Hudak arrested Mr. Ministero and charged him with Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Drugs and Speeding. Subsequently, Mr. Ministero filed a motion to suppress the initial traffic stop, his arrest, and the chemical analysis performed as a result of the arrest.

Id. at 42.

21 Del. C. § 4177(a) states, in pertinent part:
(a) No person shall drive a vehicle: (1) When the person is under the influence of alcohol;[or] (4) When the person's alcohol concentration is, within 4 hours after the time of driving .08 or more. . . .
. . . .