State v. Love
[…] The introductions to Wis.Stat. § 346.57(4) and (5) (more about § 346.57(5) shortly) have the following language: "In addition to complying with the speed restrictions imposed by subs. (2) and (3) …." Section 346.57(2) and (3) concern reasonable and prudent speeds and operating a vehicle properly when conditions require reduced speed. Neither party relies on this language in their analysis, and I have left out that language from my statutory analysis to simplify the reading of those statutory subparts.

Wisconsin Stat. § 343.30(1n) reads in pertinent part: "A court shall suspend the operating privilege of a person for a period of 15 days upon the person's conviction by the court of exceeding the applicable speed limit as established by [Wis. Stat. §] 346.57(4) … (h), by 25 or more miles per hour." Sec. 343.30(1n).