State v. Kuntz
[…] Section 943.10 Burglary provides: (1) Whoever intentionally enters any of the following places without the consent of the person in lawful possession and with intent to steal or commit a felony in such place is guilty of a Class C felony: (a) Any building or dwelling; * * * (2) Whoever violates sub. (1) under any of the following circumstances is guilty of a Class B felony: * * * (d) While in the burglarized enclosure commits a battery upon a person lawfully therein.

Section 943.02(1)(a) Arson of buildings provides: Whoever does any of the following is guilty of a Class B felony: (a) By means of fire, intentionally damages any building of another without his consent. . . .

Section 940.01 First-degree murder (1985-86) provides: (1) Whoever causes the death of another human being with intent to kill that person or another is guilty of a Class A felony.