State v. Kuntz
[…] (1) under any of the following circumstances is guilty of a Class B felony: * * * (d) While in the burglarized enclosure commits a battery upon a person lawfully therein.

Section 943.02(1)(a) Arson of buildings provides: Whoever does any of the following is guilty of a Class B felony: (a) By means of fire, intentionally damages any building of another without his consent. . . .

Section 940.01 First-degree murder (1985-86) provides: (1) Whoever causes the death of another human being with intent to kill that person or another is guilty of a Class A felony. (2) In this chapter `intent to kill' means the mental purpose to take the life of another human being.

Karen Kuntz testified that at about 10 p.m. on the night in question, she returned to the trailer park with her friend Dan Deegan. As they entered the trailer park, Ms.