State v. Ingram
[…] We find an ordinary person viewing images with these descriptions would conclude the depictions are of actual minors engaged in sexually explicit contact, and, therefore, the statutory definition of "child pornography" has been met. See section 573.010(4)(b) b. (defining "[c]hild pornography" in relevant part as "[a]ny visual depiction, including any ... computer or computer-generated image or picture ... of sexually explicit conduct where ... the depiction is such that an ordinary person viewing the depiction would conclude that the depiction is of an actual minor engaged in sexually explicit conduct").

Based on the above evidence, Defendant took affirmative actions to seek out child pornography images and place a total of forty-nine such images on his Yahoo Flickr account and on his computer at one point in time, and for whatever duration he chose, to bring it under his control.