State v. Harrison
[…] In Juliano, the Court concluded no reasonable suspicion existed to believe that either the crime of driving under the influence of marijuana or drug dealing had occurred, in part where Juliano was a passenger in the vehicle. But here both crimes were in play and Defendant concedes there was reasonable articulable suspicion to stop the vehicle after the officers observed Defendant commit two traffic violations.

See 16 Del. C. § 4764(d) ("Any person who knowingly or intentionally uses or consumes up to a personal use quantity of a controlled substance or a counterfeit controlled substance . . . in a moving vehicle . . . shall be guilty of an unclassified misdemeanor . . . .").

Juliano, 260 A.3d at 631 ("It is undisputed that Juliano was not driving . . . .").