State v. Gonzalez
[…] The sentence may be stayed based on amenability to probation only if the offender presents adequate evidence to the court that the offender has been accepted by, and can respond to, a treatment program that has been approved by the commissioner of human services. The court may impose a sentence that is a mitigated dispositional departure on any other ground only if the court includes as a condition of probation incarceration in a local jail or workhouse.
Minn. Stat. § 152.152.

Gonzales does not challenge the district court's finding that he did not play a minor or passive role in the offenses. Also, he does not dispute that he did not present "adequate evidence to the court that [he] ha[d] been accepted by, and can respond to, a treatment program that has been approved by the commissioner of human services." Id. Gonzalez's sole argument is that the district court erred by concluding that the facts he asserted as bases for departure ultimately go to his amenability to probation and therefore could not be considered absent his acceptance in a treatment program.