State v. Gaul
[…] We, therefore, conclude that the evidence is sufficient to sustain the Defendant's stalking conviction.

C. Possession of a Firearm During the Commission of a Dangerous Felony

At the time of the offense, Tennessee Code Annotated section 39-17-1324(a) provided: "It is an offense to possess a firearm with the intent to go armed during the commission of . . . a dangerous felony." Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-17-1324(a) (2014) (amended). Especially aggravated stalking is included in the list of dangerous felonies. Id. at § 39-17-1324 (i)(1)(I).