State v. Frantz
[…] She also alleges Raynal was manipulated into identifying Frantz as the shooter at trial.

"'A conviction obtained by the introduction of perjured testimony violates a defendant's due process rights if (1) the prosecution knowingly solicited the perjured testimony, or (2) the prosecution failed to correct testimony it knew was perjured.'" Haddock v. State, 282 Kan. 475, 508, 146 P.3d 187 (2006).

Frantz raised a similar claim in her motion for new trial, and the district court found Frantz had failed to establish that any witness had committed perjury. See K.S.A. 2021 Supp. 21-5903(a)(1) (defining perjury as "intentionally and falsely . . . testifying . . . to any material fact upon any oath or affirmation legally administered in any cause, matter or proceeding before any court"). Our review of the record has uncovered nothing to suggest any witness intentionally and falsely testified at Frantz' trial; thus, we affirm the district court's finding.

Third, Frantz alleges court reporters altered the trial transcripts included in the record on appeal.