State v. Fowler
[…] According to the instructions provided to the jury: induced means led by persuasion or conduct; procured means obtained, acquired, introduced, or brought about; facilitate means to help, promote, assist, or aid; for hire means for pay or compensation.

{¶ 8} Pursuant to R.C. 2923.02, a person attempts to commit an offense when he or she engages "in conduct that, if successful, would constitute or result in the offense." In State v.