State v. Colquhoon
[…] Based on these facts, a grand jury indicted Mr. Colquhoon on twelve criminal counts. At this time, only four counts are pending against Mr. Colquhoon: (1) possession, manufacture, sale, or delivery of greater than five kilograms of marijuana, in violation of G.L. 1956 § 21-28-4.01.2(a)(5); (2) manufacture, delivery, or possession, with intent to manufacture or deliver, a controlled substance enumerated in schedules I and II, in violation of G.L. 1956 § 21-28-4.01(a)(4)(i); and (3) two counts of conspiracy to violate Rhode Island's Uniform Controlled Substances Act, in violation of G.L. 1956 § 21-28-4.08.

Section 21-28-4.01.2(a)(5) provides in pertinent part that "it shall be unlawful for any person to possess, manufacture, sell, or deliver . . . more than five kilograms (5 kgs.) of a mixture containing a detectable amount of marijuana."